CoRUNa 5K

Sat May 30 - Sun May 31 Fairburn, GA 30213 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name            Bib Number Finish Time Pace  Age City                
============== =========================== ========== =========== ===== === =================== 
1              Grady Clark                 102        0:21:58.3   7:05  16  Piedmont            
2              Thomas Vera                 23         0:24:04.2   7:46  16  Lawrenceville       
3              Justin Guevara              21         0:24:15.6   7:50  24  Lawrenceville       
4              Jonathan Strom              104        0:24:33.9   7:55  58  Decatur             
5              James Christy               16         0:24:36.0   7:56  54  Newnan              
6              Giuliano Guevara            22         0:24:44.4   7:59  49  Lawrenceville       
7              Sovi Wellons                48         0:24:51.8   8:01  18                      
8              Sarah Hetzel                32         0:25:12.4   8:08  25  Mauldin             
9              Joseph Perz                 103        0:25:28.0   8:13  54  Decatur             
10             Victor Beall                18         0:25:47.3   8:19  46  Villa rica          
11             Lisa Hesse                  2          0:26:19.4   8:29  37  Atlanta             
12             Larry Clark                 101        0:28:32.4   9:12  52  Piedmont            
13             Henry Young                 31         0:28:51.5   9:19  56  Smyrna              
14             Mark Lochore                130        0:29:01.6   9:22  46                      
15             David Witherow              29         0:30:25.7   9:49  57  Fayetteville        
16             Jake Scott                  128        0:30:45.3   9:55  14                      
17             Kim Moore                   30         0:30:50.0   9:57  55  Fayetteville        
18             Richard MacKelfresh         20         0:31:09.3   10:03 43  Atlanta             
19             S. Marcet                   134        0:31:34.0   10:11 12                      
20             Lisa Kelly                  19         0:31:36.9   10:12 48  Ithaca              
21             Neill Ferrill               118        0:32:08.5   10:22 54  SMYRNA              
22             Miles Lochore               131        0:32:11.7   10:23 14                      
23             Jeanerys De santiago        120        0:33:16.5   10:44 29  Newnan              
24             Christian Jubin             46         0:33:34.8   10:50 16  Tyrone              
25             Jennifer Wilson             114        0:35:33.8   11:28 34  Chattahoochee Hills 
26             Crystal Barrois             117        0:35:34.4   11:29 38  Palmetto            
27             Brett Pointer               4          0:36:02.9   11:38 53  Loganville          
28             Cozette Teasley             3          0:36:22.4   11:44 52  Loganville          
29             Margaret Scott              127        0:37:20.5   12:03 45                      
30             Joshua Holt                 110        0:37:46.8   12:11 36  Chatt Hills         
31             Kyle Tucker                 107        0:37:49.2   12:12 33  Newnan              
32             Sarah Parker                28         0:38:19.4   12:22 27  Roswell             
33             Elizabeth Clymer            111        0:38:21.1   12:22 32  Chatt Hills         
34             Charlie Siler               126        0:39:00.4   12:35 74                      
35             Amanda Christy              17         0:39:17.9   12:41 42  Newnan              
36             W. Marcet                   135        0:40:37.8   13:06 10                      
37             Unknown Partic. 47          47         0:41:35.0   13:25                         
38             Rob Barrett                 125        0:41:43.0   13:27 39  Newnan              
39             Cameron Barrett             124        0:41:55.5   13:31 30  Newnan              
40             Stuart Roesel               37         0:42:06.0   13:35 59  Mableton            
41             E. Chastain                 122        0:42:26.4   13:41 12  Acworth             
42             Spencer Chastain            121        0:42:51.5   13:50 42  Acworth             
43             A. Chastain                 123        0:42:53.6   13:50 10  Acworth             
44             Brooke Lochore              132        0:45:29.0   14:40 45                      
45             Robin Ferrill               119        0:46:18.9   14:56 54  SMYRNA              
46             Taylor Anderson             108        0:47:12.5   15:14 34  Newnan              
47             Jade Anderson-Tucker        106        0:47:14.9   15:14 41  Newnan              
48             Sunny Roesel                36         0:47:19.2   15:16 50  Mableton            
49             Douglas Duerr               6          0:48:29.2   15:38 57  Atlanta             
50             John Cross                  10         0:49:24.8   15:56 65  Tucker              
51             Brian Nelson                41         0:51:00.7   16:27 54  Atlanta             
52             Katherine "Pepper" Prickett 5          0:51:00.8   16:27 41  Fayetteville        
53             Hugh Lochore                33         0:51:25.3   16:35 46  Fairburn            
54             Ashley Keller               43         0:51:47.1   16:42 29  Fairburn            
55             Katherine Wallace           39         0:52:18.1   16:52 45  Atlanta             
56             Lauren Rosenberger          42         0:52:22.7   16:54 55  Atlanta             
57             W. Scott                    129        0:52:45.7   17:01 10                      
58             William Thurston            26         0:55:48.8   18:00 73  Smithfield          
59             Anonymous Participant       105        0:56:09.2   18:07 51                      
60             Susannah Thurston           25         0:56:18.7   18:10 39  Atlanta             
61             B. Anderson                 109        0:58:00.1   18:43 10  Newnan              
62             ainsley Buchanan            38         0:58:04.3   18:44 17  Sharpsburg          
63             Isabelle Duerr              8          0:58:32.7   18:53 56  Atlanta             
64             Madison Jubin               45         0:58:35.1   18:54 19  Tyrone              
65             Brenda Houston              112        0:59:36.6   19:14 38  Newnan              
66             Natalie Benson              113        0:59:37.0   19:14 27  Atlanta             
67             Ashley Levasseur            34         1:00:42.7   19:35 21  Peachtree City      
68             Jude Levasseur              35         1:00:52.2   19:38 57  Peachtree City      
69             Wisti Nelson                40         1:01:35.9   19:52 53  Atlanta             
70             Kaye Liston                 49         1:01:54.0   19:58 68                      
71             Taylor Blumenthal           44         1:02:04.1   20:01 37  Tyrone              
72             Camille Duerr               7          1:02:10.9   20:04 57  Atlanta             
73             Karen Cross                 9          1:02:33.9   20:11 57  Tucker              
74             Laurie Searle               11         1:16:32.2   24:41 65  Palmetto            
75             Susan Roper                 27         1:17:05.7   24:52 65  Palmetto            
76             Mike Thornton               12         1:25:30.0   27:35 49  Powder Springs      
77             Avery Thornton              14         1:25:51.7   27:42 16  Powder Springs      
78             L. Thornton                 15         1:26:06.7   27:47 12  Powder Springs      
79             Tate Thornton               13         1:26:20.2   27:51 19  Powder Springs      
80             Deborah Reynolds            24         2:02:07.8   39:24 61  Mineral Bluff       


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Grady Clark    102 16  1       M      Piedmont SC US      21:58.3 
2     Thomas Vera    23  16  2       M      Lawrenceville GA US 24:04.2 
3     Justin Guevara 21  24  3       M      Lawrenceville GA US 24:15.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sovi Wellons 48  18  7       F                    24:51.8 
2     Sarah Hetzel 32  25  8       F      Mauldin SC US 25:12.4 
3     Lisa Hesse   2   37  11      F      Atlanta GA US 26:19.4 


Male 7 to 10
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     W. Marcet   135 10  36      M                    40:37.8 
2     A. Chastain 123 10  43      M      Acworth GA US 42:53.6 
3     W. Scott    129 10  57      M                    52:45.7 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jake Scott    128 14  16      M               30:45.3 
2     S. Marcet     134 12  19      M               31:34.0 
3     Miles Lochore 131 14  22      M               32:11.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Christian Jubin 46  16  24      M      Tyrone GA US         33:34.8   
2     Tate Thornton   13  19  79      M      Powder Springs GA US 1:26:20.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Unknown Partic. 47 47      37      M               41:35 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyle Tucker 107 33  31      M      Newnan GA US 37:49.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joshua Holt 110 36  30      M      Chatt Hills GA US 37:46.8 
2     Rob Barrett 125 39  38      M      Newnan GA US      41:43.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Richard MacKelfresh 20  43  18      M      Atlanta GA US 31:09.3 
2     Spencer Chastain    121 42  42      M      Acworth GA US 42:51.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Giuliano Guevara 22  49  6       M      Lawrenceville GA US 24:44.4 
2     Victor Beall     18  46  10      M      Villa rica GA US    25:47.3 
3     Mark Lochore     130 46  14      M                          29:01.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     James Christy 16  54  5       M      Newnan GA US   24:36.0 
2     Joseph Perz   103 54  9       M      Decatur GA US  25:28.0 
3     Larry Clark   101 52  12      M      Piedmont SC US 28:32.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Strom 104 58  4       M      Decatur GA US      24:33.9 
2     Henry Young    31  56  13      M      Smyrna GA US       28:51.5 
3     David Witherow 29  57  15      M      Fayetteville GA US 30:25.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Cross 10  65  50      M      Tucker GA US 49:24.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Charlie Siler    126 74  34      M                       39:00.4 
2     William Thurston 26  73  58      M      Smithfield VA US 55:48.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     ainsley Buchanan 38  17  62      F      Sharpsburg GA US     58:04.3   
2     Madison Jubin    45  19  64      F      Tyrone GA US         58:35.1   
3     Avery Thornton   14  16  77      F      Powder Springs GA US 1:25:51.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Ashley Levasseur 34  21  67      F      Peachtree City GA US 1:00:42.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeanerys De santiago 120 29  23      F      Newnan GA US   33:16.5 
2     Sarah Parker         28  27  32      F      Roswell GA US  38:19.4 
3     Ashley Keller        43  29  54      F      Fairburn GA US 51:47.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Wilson  114 34  25      F      Chattahoochee Hills GA US 35:33.8 
2     Elizabeth Clymer 111 32  33      F      Chatt Hills GA US         38:21.1 
3     Cameron Barrett  124 30  39      F      Newnan GA US              41:55.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Crystal Barrois   117 38  26      F      Palmetto GA US 35:34.4 
2     Susannah Thurston 25  39  60      F      Atlanta GA US  56:18.7 
3     Brenda Houston    112 38  65      F      Newnan GA US   59:36.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amanda Christy              17  42  35      F      Newnan GA US       39:17.9 
2     Jade Anderson-Tucker        106 41  47      F      Newnan GA US       47:14.9 
3     Katherine "Pepper" Prickett 5   41  52      F      Fayetteville GA US 51:00.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lisa Kelly     19  48  20      F      Ithaca NY US 31:36.9 
2     Margaret Scott 127 45  29      F                   37:20.5 
3     Brooke Lochore 132 45  44      F                   45:29.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cozette Teasley 3   52  28      F      Loganville GA US 36:22.4 
2     Robin Ferrill   119 54  45      F      SMYRNA GA US     46:18.9 
3     Sunny Roesel    36  50  48      F      Mableton GA US   47:19.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kim Moore          30  55  17      F      Fayetteville GA US 30:50.0 
2     Lauren Rosenberger 42  55  56      F      Atlanta GA US      52:22.7 
3     Isabelle Duerr     8   56  63      F      Atlanta GA US      58:32.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Deborah Reynolds 24  61  80      F      Mineral Bluff GA US 2:02:07.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kaye Liston   49  68  70      F                     1:01:54.0 
2     Laurie Searle 11  65  74      F      Palmetto GA US 1:16:32.2 
3     Susan Roper   27  65  75      F      Palmetto GA US 1:17:05.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.